?

Log in

No account? Create an account

Previous Entry | Next Entry

Finally. . . Converter Pics. . .

CONVERTER PICS HERE If you for some reasone need one thats higher rez let me know.

Rev

Comments

( 15 comments — Leave a comment )
vampyre_child
Aug. 4th, 2003 11:42 pm (UTC)
Dude that was a fucking cool as shit show. Thanks for the pic's and the Videos.
razorslave
Aug. 4th, 2003 11:48 pm (UTC)
aww how cute. . . a baby bolt. ;)

Rev
vampyre_child
Aug. 5th, 2003 01:03 am (UTC)
Heh baby my ass
girlparticulare
Aug. 4th, 2003 11:54 pm (UTC)
were there pics of Erica (Unternull from ages ago on SK.net) there? what is she doing in Portland (if that is her)?

btw - GREAT shots! :)
razorslave
Aug. 5th, 2003 05:45 am (UTC)
Um, I would guess she's in Portland to see Converter Play ;) (yes its her and yes she's the same as always - where's my 2 x 4)

Rev
lostmachine
Aug. 5th, 2003 12:35 am (UTC)
I need the High rez
but you knew that bitch.

Give me a call
razorslave
Aug. 5th, 2003 08:40 pm (UTC)
I don't think I have you're phone number, you should e-mail it to me.

Rev
justinsomnia
Aug. 5th, 2003 05:05 am (UTC)
unf. need more Bradly pics.

I like the ones of TJ and Karen rockin' out in front... but who is that old guy in the front in some of the pics that just have Converter?
razorslave
Aug. 5th, 2003 05:46 am (UTC)
Weird old guy, never seen him before, but he stayed for the whole show and danced a fuckload.

Rev
ex_converte
Aug. 5th, 2003 09:36 am (UTC)
Thanks for taking the pics! Aside from the ones with me in them, they're great. heh...
razorslave
Aug. 5th, 2003 09:40 am (UTC)
Ha, you're welcome, I just wish I could see you live more often. Seeing Converter Live was what really got me into the whole rhythmic noise thing, prior to that is was all Various Industrial Bands, Blacklung & Brighter death now. I'm just glad I was able to figure my new software out and make the thing into a mini DVD, that's going to be my plan for evrey show I go to.

Rev
robota
Aug. 5th, 2003 08:53 pm (UTC)
i was especially happy with the pictures of old hippy dude who was grooving next to me for most of the show...

sad to say but old hippy had better rhythm then most of us rivet kids..
xagent93x
Aug. 6th, 2003 08:23 am (UTC)
I can't see them "why?"
razorslave
Aug. 6th, 2003 08:53 pm (UTC)
The site was down, jer's having some hardware issues, he hasnt told me what yet. Its been up and down plz try back again.

Rev
xagent93x
Aug. 6th, 2003 11:20 pm (UTC)
*lol* you took a pic of me whining at Fruitbat!!! I saved the pic of you and converter *grin*
( 15 comments — Leave a comment )