?

Log in

No account? Create an account

Previous Entry | Next Entry

FUCK. . .

Black Lung is Playing at Das Bunker, the same day as Terrorfakt is playing at Krave. . .

grrrrrr

I really have a fundamental NEED to see Black Lung. . but I'm the promoter for the Terrorfakt show.

This.

Sucks.

Le Sigh. . .

Rev

Tags:

Comments

( 19 comments — Leave a comment )
intoner
Aug. 3rd, 2006 01:37 am (UTC)
hit me up on aim.
far_and_distant
Aug. 3rd, 2006 01:37 am (UTC)
Yeah, I had to decide too... hence why I'm flying to Phoenix to see Black Lung on the Wednesday before.
razorslave
Aug. 3rd, 2006 01:43 am (UTC)
THAT is actually do-able. . .

6 hours to phoenix is not a bad drive. . .

Rev
far_and_distant
Aug. 3rd, 2006 01:45 am (UTC)
It's on Weds. I'm flying in Thursday afternoon to Vegas... figured a day to kill between shows would be better spent in Vegas rather than Phoenix :D
razorslave
Aug. 3rd, 2006 01:46 am (UTC)
LOL, yes indeed

damn, if I'm going to drive out, you could just drive back with me

btw. . . THANK YOU so much for choosing the Vegas show :) I appreciate that a lot.

Rev
far_and_distant
Aug. 3rd, 2006 01:47 am (UTC)
Hmm... ideas. Let me know. I can always cancel my flight and use the credit for something else down the road.
razorslave
Aug. 3rd, 2006 01:47 am (UTC)
lol, as long as you let me crash on the floor of your hotel room. ;p

Rev
far_and_distant
Aug. 3rd, 2006 01:48 am (UTC)
Heh, totally not a problem. I think it may even have 2 beds? I'll double check.
razorslave
Aug. 3rd, 2006 01:49 am (UTC)
Awesome, I'll beg plead and threaten my boss at work tomorrow to see if it's at all possible. . .

I should have just enough PTO to cover it.

Rev
terrorfakt_ny
Aug. 3rd, 2006 02:08 am (UTC)
awww cute! you two have a "date"!
razorslave
Aug. 3rd, 2006 02:08 am (UTC)
lol, yes, because of you. . .

we'll show you the man love scars on Friday.

Rev
intoner
Aug. 3rd, 2006 02:34 am (UTC)
hahaha...
i_e_d
Aug. 3rd, 2006 10:10 am (UTC)
*fear*

Hell.. make a Calandar of it.. I'm sure /someone/ would buy it
razorslave
Aug. 3rd, 2006 08:27 pm (UTC)
Got the time off. ;0)

Is a happy boy.

Rev
5arah
Aug. 3rd, 2006 02:01 am (UTC)
YES, come see Black Lung at SADISCO*!!!

I *might* be able to hook you up with a dj spot...
razorslave
Aug. 3rd, 2006 02:10 am (UTC)
For that night? THAT would be Awesome.

Rev
ooagentuglyoo
Aug. 3rd, 2006 08:15 am (UTC)
Don't be a slacker lima bean.;P
razorslave
Aug. 3rd, 2006 03:19 pm (UTC)
Need to confirm with my Boss that I can have the following thursday off, but it looks like the issue may have been resolved.

Rev
irishmasms
Aug. 8th, 2006 10:45 pm (UTC)
glad I dont have to worry about it then
( 19 comments — Leave a comment )