?

Log in

No account? Create an account

Previous Entry | Next Entry

gah. . .

how the hell did I end up with scratches on my face? Almost like a very very shallow cat scratch, they don't hurt, and I can barely feel them on my face.

Much fun was had last night. Much Fun. Much Alcahol was consumed on an empty stomach. 24 year olds **shakes head**

Am I to old for this shit?

/me remembers irishmasms

Oh yeah, nope, definately not too old. . .

Rev

P.S. I found this great picture of my daughter in the depths of my computer, I have to share. . .

Comments

( 11 comments — Leave a comment )
missplatypus
Mar. 4th, 2006 07:26 pm (UTC)
glad everyone had fun wish I could have been there but I didn't want to pass on my plauge to anyone else.
razorslave
Mar. 4th, 2006 07:32 pm (UTC)
and we APPRECIATE that.

ps.

You were missed :(

Rev
nucmedkat
Mar. 4th, 2006 08:50 pm (UTC)
Your daughter is very pretty...I totally understand you being a little worried and protective as she gets older!!
razorslave
Mar. 4th, 2006 09:20 pm (UTC)
c0k eating dogs. . . that's what it's going to be all about. . .

Rev
irishmasms
Mar. 4th, 2006 11:53 pm (UTC)
Am I to old for this shit?
dam straight b1sh!
razorslave
Mar. 5th, 2006 12:15 am (UTC)
Re: Am I to old for this shit?
;p

Rev
gwyll
Mar. 5th, 2006 12:20 am (UTC)
yes, you were pretty shitface...I was amused.

And your daughter is gorgeous!
razorslave
Mar. 5th, 2006 12:25 am (UTC)
bah, drinking on an empty stomache is BAD. . . I should have eaten before I headed out.

Rev
temptationzgirl
Mar. 5th, 2006 10:32 pm (UTC)
bahah!
Thats why I always carry some Flaming Hot Cheetos with me in case of emergency. At the very least, if and when I DO puke, its a bright barrage of beautiful color that I will REMEMBER the next morning.

And don't damn the 24 year olds. We gotta eat too ya know ;)
razorslave
Mar. 5th, 2006 11:00 pm (UTC)
Re: bahah!
Heh, horray for the technicolor yawn. . .

Rev
djophelia
Mar. 5th, 2006 05:11 am (UTC)
very cute pic! How's she doing?
( 11 comments — Leave a comment )