?

Log in

No account? Create an account

Previous Entry | Next Entry

Music. . .

Pre-Order for Leather Strips: After the Devastation 3CD ltd carton box

also ordered:

AYRIA - "Flicker" 2CD + "My revenge on the world" EPCD

did not however have enough cash to buy the
Headscan Box Set. . Perhaps next time. . .

Rev

Comments

( 12 comments — Leave a comment )
washu73
Dec. 19th, 2005 10:43 pm (UTC)
Never would have figured you for an Ayria fanboy. ;P
razorslave
Dec. 19th, 2005 10:50 pm (UTC)
LOL, actually, I wasnt until the new album. . her earlier stuff I can take or leave. But i REALLY like the my revenge on the world track.

Rev
washu73
Dec. 19th, 2005 10:54 pm (UTC)
Eh, I listened to the new one and I'm still at leave it. Jenn is a nice girl, though, deserving of the support she gets. I'll continue to tolerate her for Jason's sake.
razorslave
Dec. 19th, 2005 10:56 pm (UTC)
LOL, nice.

Rev
washu73
Dec. 19th, 2005 11:36 pm (UTC)
Yeah, yeah, yeah...so my b/f is a fanboy, too. He claims to be not as big of one as Len and Solid-Gold Dancer Kevin, tho. :P :P :P
razorslave
Dec. 19th, 2005 11:38 pm (UTC)
there's a scary though . . .

fanboy competition between the three of them. . . see who could leave the biggerst pecker track. .

;P

Rev
washu73
Dec. 20th, 2005 12:18 am (UTC)
Ooooooooo...you!
razorslave
Dec. 20th, 2005 12:21 am (UTC)
little to vivid for your imagination, or too close to the truth to contemplate. . .

nah neither'

Just enough truth to make you dwell on it ;0)

Rev
washu73
Dec. 20th, 2005 12:53 am (UTC)
*rolls eyes*

Let's not get nasty now. :P
razorslave
Dec. 20th, 2005 12:55 am (UTC)
LOL
i_e_d
Dec. 25th, 2005 02:48 am (UTC)
Pecker track?
Revco?
razorslave
Dec. 25th, 2005 02:50 am (UTC)
Re: Pecker track?
if you can't figure it out. . . I can't help you.

Rev
( 12 comments — Leave a comment )