?

Log in

No account? Create an account

Previous Entry | Next Entry

Tatoo's N Stuff. . .

The Tatoo work continues. . . hopefully I can have the majority of the fill-in completed and healed before the trip to LA. . . If I'm gonna be in a hotel for 3 days I'd like to be able to be in the pool for at least a little while. . .



I've been working crazy hours at work, covering for vacations and such, two nights of graveyard etc. . . if nothing else it's giving me time to work on my website. . . doing a slight revamp of the graphics and css code to make it fluid. Right now it look great on anything up to 1024x768 but larger than that it's got some ugly deficiencies.

Got to hang out with Kosta last night for a bit, he showed me how to tweak Rome: Total War so that I can play the Britons' in the Imperial Campaign. YAY! Grand Theft Auto: San Andreas for the PC has been consuming most of my gaming time though, that game rocks.

Trying to decide if I want to go out to Sacrelige tonight, on the one hand I know I'll be entertained, as long as I drink, but on the other, mreh.

Rev

Comments

( 8 comments — Leave a comment )
_seraphim_
Jun. 23rd, 2005 04:32 pm (UTC)
Looks like it's coming along nicely. Great work.

I so can't wait to get more ink work done.
razorslave
Jun. 23rd, 2005 05:10 pm (UTC)
Yes, I can't wait for the damn thing to be finnished. It's been about 7 years in the making. I got the Single Needle outline done by Lyon King at 21st Century in PDX, but before i could get it finnished, I had to start paying child support, which ate up much of my discretionary income. I have a friend who's an apprentice tatooist, and he's needs to practice his fills, so I'm getting the work done for free. The only cost outlay will be to have the edges cleaned up and the UV outline completed.

Rev
acidexia
Jun. 23rd, 2005 05:38 pm (UTC)
That's some sharp chaos you got there...
razorslave
Jun. 23rd, 2005 07:02 pm (UTC)
yes yes :) Thought you would 'approve' but then again, didnt you see it back in March before I started the fill in?

Rev
acidexia
Jun. 24th, 2005 11:47 am (UTC)
Exactly. The fill in has made it even sharper.
gwyll
Jun. 23rd, 2005 09:34 pm (UTC)
Go Damn YOU!!!!!

And entertain me.
razorslave
Jun. 23rd, 2005 10:24 pm (UTC)
Thinking about it. . .
gwyll
Jun. 24th, 2005 12:49 am (UTC)
Would the promise of me buying you a drink sway your decision?

And btw, the tat is looking great
( 8 comments — Leave a comment )