?

Log in

No account? Create an account

Previous Entry | Next Entry

Woot! Early Birthday Present. . .

Been to busy playing with it to talk about it, but my mom caught the hint (after they purchased 19" LCD's for the office) that I would really like one, and when I got home from work there was a Viewsonic VX910 set up and waiting for me on my computer. With a note saying happy birthday and I'll only have to pay for half of it (about $150.00)It's freakin huge.

Rev

Comments

( 4 comments — Leave a comment )
irishmasms
May. 14th, 2005 10:17 pm (UTC)
Been to busy playing with it to talk about it,
yea, I have that same problem ;)
winterr
May. 15th, 2005 01:09 am (UTC)
Gotta love new gear :)
spazboi86
May. 16th, 2005 12:13 am (UTC)
YOU SUCK.. but i love you anyways
So yeah uhm here i am going to whine, just so you can remember what it was like to live with me as a kid. I WANNA AN LCD TOOOOO *TEAR* *TEAR* lucky bastard.

Meh thats alright, i will just get it with the money from my new job.

Hey Brother happy birthday, something will be in the mail this week, i am not sure what, but i bet you will like it. Hope you enjoy yourself in the desert next weekend.

Your brother,

Thomas Franklin (a.k.a. spazboi)
razorslave
May. 16th, 2005 11:16 pm (UTC)
Re: YOU SUCK.. but i love you anyways
heh, I love you to little brother. I'm hoping to come to Portland in August, there is so much shit going on that I have to factor into my shedule, I was going to come up for International Beer Fest but that is directly conflicting with a concert I've already purchased tickets for in L.A. I'm trying to get a camping trip arranged for Labor Day weekend and come in for that, but I'll keep you posted.

Rev
( 4 comments — Leave a comment )