?

Log in

No account? Create an account

Previous Entry | Next Entry

haha. .. wait. . .

http://www.nypost.com/seven/02122009/news/regionalnews/twincest_slap_154757.htm

we're these two the same goth twin stripper heather and amber who used to live in Portland?

The that were washu73's first stripper experience. . . after goth bowling with Cedric and Steighton?

edit: oh lord, upon re-reading the article. . . it IS them, they're from Portland. . . LOL

Comments

( 9 comments — Leave a comment )
spookyshoes
Feb. 13th, 2009 12:48 am (UTC)
Yep, that would be them.
razorslave
Feb. 13th, 2009 12:49 am (UTC)
LOL. Too funny
spookyshoes
Feb. 13th, 2009 12:51 am (UTC)
Those are a couple of dirty girls.
razorslave
Feb. 13th, 2009 12:52 am (UTC)
lol, yes, yes they are. I'm more amused that they are suing the guy for forcing them to do what they were WELL (total hearsay but still) known for doing in their personal life. . .
solstice_lilac
Feb. 13th, 2009 12:54 am (UTC)
I'm sure the whole thing is just another bid for publicity.

Ew.
ladyraven13
Feb. 13th, 2009 01:37 am (UTC)
Yeah I'd have to agree with you there. I'm sorry but if my boss approached me with that kind of ultimatum I would just leave. I wouldn't stick around for months and months...no job is worth that.
djnevermore
Feb. 13th, 2009 01:50 am (UTC)
Indeed. However, maybe there's more we don't know. And you know I don't support the sex industry. However, I DO support women not being oppressed, even if it takes a proverbial slap on the face to make them realize they were being idiotic and not without some power. Either way, he was sue-able because of sexual harrassment. The dummies should have run then and sued anyway. But that doesn't mean what he did is ok. Also, who knows how they grew up...maybe they were used to being used and not strong enough to stand up for themselves initially. You never know what their history might be.
spookyshoes
Feb. 13th, 2009 12:57 am (UTC)
Nooooooo comment on that one.
washu73
Feb. 14th, 2009 04:28 am (UTC)
Egad! Those are the most hideous get-ups I've ever seen them in.
( 9 comments — Leave a comment )